B LEAGUE ROSTERS – FALL 2017

B LEAGUE ROSTERS – FALL 2017

TOP SHELF (WHITE JERSEYS)
(G) TIM PAV
BALLTHASER
MISKEY
KOCHER
HARTMAN
HELWIG
EDRIS
SHUTT
BUBBS

WICKED SICK (BLACK JERSEYS)
(G) ?????
ENGLE
GARTZKE
MAZER
VOLCH
DUCHENSE
HEIGES
J. SHAFFER
HOLLENBUSH

JAGRBOMBS (BLUE JERSEYS)
(G) HORNING
YING
KUGLER
PEIRSON
ZWEIZIG
A. THOMAS
CORCHADO
MACNAMARA
KLINGER

WOLFKNIVES (RED JERSEYS) 
(G) SHIFTY
ZECHMAN
BUBBA
GOLDBERG
SHEPPARD
C. FIDLER
GILBERT
GROVE
WILEY

 

 

 

 

2017 SUMMER SHOWDOWN

2017 Summer Showdown.pub

$425 per team, 3 Game minimum

2-15 minute periods, running clock.  Stop time if score is within 1 goal during the last minute.

Rules and age requirements are in accordance with RHA inline hockey

Registration deadline Monday, July 31, 2017. A deposit of at least $100 dollars is required. Trophies will be awarded to the winning teams and runner up in each division, with players receiving medals for 1st, and 2nd place.

Call Jay Mazer or Sean Potteiger for further details at: 717-763-8062 or email us at info@yellowbreechessports.com

This tournament fills up quickly, So register ASAP to get your spot reserved!

All registered teams can receive discount coupons for the entire team and families to HERSHEYPARK at registration.  Many teams do the park one day and play the day after or before!  Other area attractions such as Gettysburg, Lancaster and Harrisburg are just minutes away.  Make it a fun weekend for the entire team!

2017 16TH ANNUAL SUMMER SHOWDOWN – AUGUST 18, 19, AND 20, 2017
REGISTRATION FORM- CLICK HERE

FALL YOUTH ROLLER HOCKEY 2017

YOUTH ROLLER HOCKEY FALL 2017

EVALUATION DATES:
AUGUST 25, 2017 – 6PM TO 8PM
SEPTEMBER 1, 2017 – 6PM TO 8PM

LEAGUE STARTS SEPTEMBER 8, 2017

MITE AND PEEWEE DIVISIONS. GAMES EVERY FRIDAY NIGHT 6PM TO 9PM. MITES PLAY FIRST IN THE NIGHT AND PEEWEE TO FOLLOW. 8 GAME SEASON PLUS PLAYOFFS.

REGISTRATION FORM: CLICK HERE

REGISTRATION DEADLINE IS AUGUST 18, 2017.

B LEAGUE ROSTERS – SPRING/SUMMER 2017

B LEAGUE ROSTERS – SPRING/SUMMER 2017

TOP SHELF ( WHITE JERSEY)
(G) TIM PAV
SAAD
D. FOX
ROBINSON
A. THOMAS
ZWEIZIG
MACNAMARA
HARTMAN
WILEY

SHOWTIME ( BLACK JERSEY)
(G) SHAFFER
YING
ZECHMAN
SHEPPARD
CONWAY
VOLCH
HEIGES
DUCHENSE
C. BURGER

WOLFKNIVES ( RED JERSEY)
(G) SHIFTY
HELWIG
BUBBA
KUGLER
RENO
GOLDBERG
MASTER-P
SHUTT
GILBERT

JAGRBOMBS ( BLUE JERSEY)
(G) HORNING
BALLTHASER
MEILSKY
MAZER
GARTZKE
NEELY
PEIRSON
GROVE
KLINGER